Protection of personal data

 

Consent to processing of personal information Aimil Pharmaceuticals EU s.r.o.
The Buyer (also the "Data Entity") hereby expresses its consent to the processing of personal data, under the conditions set forth below, by Aimil Pharmaceuticals EU sro, Company ID No. 05214530, Tax Identification Number CZ05214530, registered office at Brno 628 00, Holzova 10B, in Brno, section C, insert 94117 as the seller ("Aimil EU")

This consent is free, and this consent is granted outside of Aimil EU's business and services. The delivery of any goods or services by Aimil Pharmaceuticals EU is not subject to consent to the processing of personal data.

Protection of the buyer's personal data, which is a natural person, is provided by Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the Protection of Personal Data, as amended.

Since the entry into force of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, ie from 25 May 2018, the protection of the buyer's personal data is governed by that Regulation and other legislation.

Buyer agrees to the processing of these personal data by the administrator:

name and surname,

birthdate,

home address,

identification number,

tax identification number,

e-mail address,

telephone number

(collectively referred to as "personal data").

Buyer agrees to the processing of personal data by the sender of information and business communications and offering a store or services.

Processing of the buyer's personal data may be entrusted by the trustee to a third party as processor.

Personal data will not be passed on to third parties without the prior consent of the buyer unless otherwise stated.

Personal data will be processed for 10 years. Personal data will be processed in electronic form in an automated manner or in a printed form in a non-automated manner.

The Buyer confirms that the personal data provided are accurate and that he has been advised that this is a voluntary provision of personal data.

The administrator provides the buyer with the following instructions:

The consent to the processing of personal data may be withdrawn at any time, for example by sending an email or letter to Aimil EU contact details, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent granted prior to its recall.
The buyer has the right to request from Aimil EU access to personal data relating to the data subject, their correction or deletion, or limitation of processing, and the objection to processing, as well as data portability rights.
The buyer has the right to request information about the personal data of the Purchaser's Administrator via Aimil EU, explanation regarding the processing of personal data.
The buyer has the right to file a complaint with the Supervisory Authority (the Office for Personal Data Protection).
Buyer is under no obligation to provide personal information, with no personal data being associated with any consequences for the Buyer.
If the buyer asks for information about the processing of his personal data, the seller is required to pass on this information. Seller has the right to provide information under the previous sentence to request reasonable compensation not exceeding the costs necessary to provide the information.

Buyer agrees to send information related to the seller's goods, services or business to the buyer's electronic address, and agrees to send the business announcements to the buyer's email address.

We process only the data you provide to us for the purposes listed on the Privacy Policy page where you can read more details.

 

Team
Aimil Pharmaceuticals EU s.r.o.

###message